Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Responsible for International Business to join its team.
- Support at all stages of the Bank's documentary services sales, organization of meetings, visits and consultancy for customer attraction;
- Prepare a proposal on documentary services for the Bank customers;
- Execute and develop operations for current documentary services according to the Bank's business plan requirements;
- Responsible for presentation of customer documentary operations in collaboration with other departments of the Bank and approval by the Bank's competent authorities;
- Negotiate with foreign financial institutions on documentary operations, involvement of targeted financial resources;
- Process and amend documentary operations via SWIFT system;
- Support in processing of legal acts regulating the department's activity and development procedures.
- At least 3 years of experience in legal entity customer relations in the financial and banking sector for the last 5 years, of which at least 1 in international business development;
- Good knowledge of MS Office; knowledge of MS Project and Bank Operational Day; software systems of processing companies is desirable;
- Knowledge of management basics, sales methods and techniques;
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please put in the subject line of the email "Responsible for International Business", otherwise your application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.