- Mechanisms for promoting civil society-public-private partnership
- Innovative and/or sustainable financing mechanisms for civil society organizations
- Other initiatives that will ultimately contribute to civil society financial viability.
More information and submission instructions are available in the documents attached.
ԴԻՄԵԼՈւ ԿԱՐԳԸ՝
Application package shall be submitted electronically in Armenian or in English to: ******.***@***********.***. The deadline for applications is October 31, 2024, 18:00 (Yerevan time).
Խնդրում ենք Ձեր դիմում-նամակում հստակ նշել, որ այս հնարավորության մասին տեղեկացել եք Կարիերայի կենտրոնի վեբ-կայքից և նշեք կայքի հղումը՝ www.careercenter.am։ Շնորհակալություն.
ԾՐԱԳՐԻ ՄԱՍԻՆ՝
In October 2022, The United States Agency for International Development (USAID) awarded Counterpart International (CI) a Cooperative Agreement (CA) to implement the Civil Society in Action (CSA) Program. The goal of this activity is to enhance civil society sustainability through improved financial viability, organizational capacity, and policy engagement.
The objective of the program is to equip civil society organizations pursuing democratic consolidation with institutionalized mechanisms and strengthened skills to become more sustainable and to engage in a more effective public policy dialogue with the Government of Armenia. The goal of this activity will be achieved through the following four objectives: