Arshinbank is looking for a Senior Analyst for Small and Medium Class Credit Risk Management to join its team.
- Analyze the creditworthiness of the loan;
- Check the validity of the reasons for the need for credit;
- Analyze activity history;
- Study loan structure;
- Responsible for corporate customers regular revaluation of ratings;
- Assess credit risk;
- Assess Extinguishing Source;
- Analyze and rate financial factors;
- Analyze competitors, market participants;
- Analyze business activity;
- Analyze business management system/ financial efficiency;
- Identify interconnected persons;
- Assess social-ecological risk;
- Assess currency dependency;
- Master’s degree, preferably in Economics;
- At least 2 years of experience in the credit sector of the financial-banking system for the last 4 years, preferably 6 months of which in the field of credit risk management;
- Medium level of knowledge of accounting standards, banking legislation; advanced level of knowledge of financial analysis and management accounting.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to send their application to: **@***********.** or deliver the hard copy to the Bank’s Head Office at: 13 Lusavorich St, Yerevan, RA. Please fill out the application form as resumes in a free format will not be considered. Please indicate the position title ("Senior_Analyst") in the subject line of the email, otherwise the application will not be considered. The deadline is 30 April 2020. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for the interview.