Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Senior Auditor to join its team.
- Audit business processes, risks management processes in the Bank, identify deficiencies and give appropriate recommendations;
- Carry out inspections at the Head Office and/ or branches of the Bank, oversee the compliance of transactions with approved procedures and policies;
- Verify the reliability of the information reflected in the financial statements and their relevance to the existing legislative framework;
- Implement remote (off-site) checks during daily work;
- Examine the final versions of internal legal acts approved by the Board of the Bank, submit proposals, if necessary;
- Carry out the implementation of the internal and external audit of the post-surveillance supervision, as well as the implementation of measures approved by the CBA and other bodies.
- Higher education in Economics;
- At least 2 years of experience in the financial-banking system or audit;
- Excellent knowledge of banking legislation;
- Good knowledge of accounting and tax legislation;
- Excellent analytical skills; written and oral communication skills;
- Teamwork ability.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please put in the subject line of the email "Senior Auditor", otherwise your application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.
All qualified and interested candidates.