Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for an SME Operations Development Coordinator to join its team.
- Collect financial information on lending operations with SME customers in collaboration with the Customers Relations Responsible;
- File conclusions on planned operations with SME customers and submit them to the Bank's competent body;
- Responsible for analysis of SME credit risk: assessment of creditworthiness and creditability, analysis of the need for credit resources, analysis of financial indicators, historical cash flow, financial position and profit analysis, forecasted cash flow planning;
- Develop the structure of SME lending tools and initiate final proposals to the Bank's credit committee;
- Prepare a draft credit committee report on the structure of SME lending tools;
- Control over the targeted use of the loan after its extension, in collaboration with the Customers Relations Responsible;
- Regularly supervise operations containing credit risk, initiate necessary amendments in collaboration with the Customers Relations Responsible, undertake appropriate measures in respect to distressed transactions in accordance with the Bank's internal regulations;
- Submit proposals on optimization and automation of SME servicing business processes to Corporate Customers Development Division;
- Perform other functions for ensuring the department activities according to internal legal acts of the Bank;
- Process and modify legal acts regulating the line processes.
- Higher education, preferably in Economics or Law;
- At least 3 years of experience with legal entities in the financial and banking sector for the last 5 years;
- Knowledge of MS Office;
- Licenses or certificates for project management, development of banking services conditions and processes is desirable;
- Basic knowledge of financial analysis, banking legislation;
- Excellent knowledge of Armenian and Russian languages; good knowledge of English language.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please put in the subject line of the email "SME Operations Development Coordinator", otherwise your application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.