The Central Bank of Armenia is looking for a Supervisor with analytical thinking and excellent communication skills to join the Payment System Participants Supervision team. The main responsibility is to supervise of payment system organizations activities and payment systems.
- Draw up a work plan for supervision of payment system organizations activities and payment systems and submit it for approval;
- Carry out checks and studies of payment system participants;
- Identify the significant risks in the payment system or areas that need targeted checks and/ or study and draw up related supervision (study) programs, action plans;
- Carry out regular monitoring of payment organizations activities and payment as well as risk management systems, to check compliance with the requirements;
- Summarize the results of studies, make reports and recommendations aimed at minimizing the identified risks;
- Make recommendations on payment organizations activities and payment systems settings;
- Study and analyze various payment tools, identify existing risks and take measures to minimize them.
- Higher education in Economics or other relevant field;
- At least 1 year of work experience in the field of financial organizations' payment systems;
- Knowledge of various payment tools;
- Knowledge of financial legislation (on banking and payment systems) and normative field;
- Accounting skills;
- Operational risk assessment and management skills;
- Honesty;
- Consistency.
- Knowledge of AS Bank, LS software related to software migration.
https://tinyurl.com/yc6kp778. For additional information, please call (+37410) 592-592 (ext. 51-16), People and Corporate Culture Department.