Strategic Development Agency NGO is looking for a Website Developer who will undertake the duty to develop a website for Goris State Agricultural College.
- Develop a website for Goris State Agricultural College in Armenian and English languages, which will contain different sections, including About us, Professions, How to apply, News, Library, Gallery, Contact us;
- Register the web page in different search engines;
- Provide technical assistance and short-term trainings to the college team for the management/ administration of the web page.
- Higher education in the field of IT/ web development;
- At least 3 years of experience in website development;
- Knowledge of web development modern tools;
- Programming skills;
- Knowledge of English language;
- Knowledge of design tools;
- Ability to meet the set deadlines.
Interested and qualified candidates are welcome to send their CVs and Portfolio to: *********@*********.*** indicating the position title ("Website Developer") in the subject line of the email.
Only individuals
Strategic Development Agency (SDA) NGO is an Armenian development organization implementing numerous operational projects, research and analysis, business and management advice, etc., in cooperation with a number of international organizations such as Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC/ Switzerland), Austrian Development Agency (ADA), German International Cooperation (GIZ), UN Global Environmental Facility (GEF), Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO) of the United Nations, European Union (EU) Delegation to Armenia.