Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a 1st Class Specialist of the Retail Loan Centralized Formulations Unit.
- Responsible for collateral, guarantee and credit (credit, credit line, overdraft, guarantee, etc.) required for the formulation of retail loans (credit lines, overdrafts, guarantees and other credit instruments) within its jurisdiction, internal legal acts of the Bank, checking, marking, compliance with other acts;
- Review relevant contracts (agreements) in case of changes in the conditions of current retail loans (credit lines, overdrafts, guarantees and other credit instruments) within its jurisdiction, marking in accordance with the Bank's internal legal acts, decisions and other acts;
- Verify data entered for retail loan formulation within the scope of its jurisdiction;
- Check the availability of documents in the tax package for the formulation of retail loans (credit lines, overdrafts, guarantees and other credit instruments) within its jurisdiction, including verification of the credit decision maker, certificates of collateral, insurance certificates;
- Keep and maintain original documents of the current credit affairs (contracts, agreements, insurance policies, collateral certificates, additional terms, etc.).
- At least 2 years of experience in the formulation of credit, collateral agreements in the financial and banking sector for the last 5 years;
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please, put in the subject line of the email "1st Class Specialist of the Retail Loan Centralized Formulations Unit to join its team.", otherwise your application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.