CIVITTA Armenia is looking for an Acceleration Project Coordinator to join its team.
- Devote large portion of the time on the coordination of various national and international acceleration programs, entrepreneurship development and training programs;
- Identify, engage and coordinate the work of coaches, mentors and trainers;
- Work closely with aspiring and early stage entrepreneurs to identify and fulfil their development needs in the context of ongoing projects;
- Be the face and voice for various acceleration programs;
- Be a team player among young and bright colleagues;
- Lead by an example and own your mistakes - every failure is a chance for improvement;
- Coordinate and control all processes of the project;
- Plan stages of project implementation and timelines, track project performance and deadlines to ensure high-quality delivery;
- Plan processes, resources and materials needed to complete the project(s) within the desired timeline;
- Regularly provide analytical reports for each stage of the project(s).
- Proven track record of coordinating any type of business development process (e.g., own company, training program, acceleration program, business incubator);
- Good command of Armenian and English languages, both written and oral;
- Understanding of the business development, management or related fields;
- Work experience in the field of project coordination/ management;
- Advanced MS Office skills;
- Excellent business communication skills, including written communication;
- Excellent time management and planning skills;
- Ability to handle multiple projects simultaneously.
Interested candidates should send their CV to: *********.**@*******.*** mentioning the position title (“Acceleration Project Coordinator”) in the subject line of the email. Only shortlisted candidates will be contacted back.
The Company offers:
- Solid compensation for training programmes (after the probation period);
- International environment;
- High quality office in Yerevan center;
- Health insurance and telephone allowance (after the probation period);
- Team building events, annual company offsite events, a warm place and a sociable team.