SEF International UCO is looking for a C# Developer to build software using languages and technologies of the .NET framework and .NET Core. The incumbent should be a team player and excellent communicator. His/ her goal will be to work with internal teams to develop and maintain software.
- Code, test, debug, implement, and document programs;
- Assist in the modification of company internal systems;
- Research and analyze existing systems and program requirements;
- Work as part of a software development team.
- At least 2 years of work experience as a .NET Software Developer;
- Deep knowledge of ASP.NET MVC/ WebAPI (Restful, SOAP), WinForms;
- Strong knowledge of OOP and data structures;
- Experience and knowledge of C#, .NET Framework, .NET Core;
- Experience in data access technologies (ADO.NET, LINQ, Entity Framework);
- Deep knowledge of Entity Framework 6/Core with database architecture approaches (Code First, Database First);
- Deep knowledge of SQL/ MSSQL;
- Experience in Test Driven Development is a plus;
- Experience in implementing external APIs.
Interested candidates are welcome to send their CV to: ****@***.** mentioning the position title (‘’C# Developer’’) in the subject line of the email.
Sef International UCO LLC is a universal credit organization, established in 1997 and licensed by the Central Bank of Armenia in 2003. The Company is the WorldVision/ VisionFund microfinance operation in Armenia. The Company aims to extend financial services to the underserved segment of the financial market with the goal to improve lives for families and children. The Company serves 26,000
hr@sef.amclients in all regions of Armenia, through 21 branches.