Georgian Institute of Public Affairs (GIPA) and Deutsche Welle Akademie (DWA) invites media managers from Armenia to online training in media management, comprising of four modules: Strategic management, Managing a team effectively, Social media platforms, and Financial management.
E-School starts at the end of June and continues until the end of September with a one-month break in August. Meetings will be online, three times a week, in the evening.
To apply, please follow the link:
https://forms.gle/RbCAtXmrgT8jpswW9. Applicants who meet the selection criteria will be invited for the online interview.
Deutsche Welle (DW) is Germany's international broadcaster, distributing journalistic offerings worldwide - multimedia and in 30 languages. In addition, DW Akademie strengthens the human right to freedom of information and expression in 50 developing and emerging countries. The Company is a member of ARD.