Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Head of Accounting and Financial Control Division to join its team.
- Organize and manage the process of accounting and accounting of operations performed by the Bank in accordance with the RA legislation and internal legal acts and decisions of the Bank;
- Organize and manage the process of accounting, and accounting of the Bank's fixed assets, intangible assets and capital investments, fast-track assets, as well as the accounting of confiscated property owned and owned by the Bank, in accordance with the RA legislation and internal legal acts and decisions;
- Provide and organize the process of registering funds from external sources and execute their accounting, maintaining the Bank's contracts and making payments under the contract;
- Provide and organize the process of accounting and accounting transactions in the interbank deposit, credit and currency markets;
- Provide and organize the process of registering interbank transactions and accounting formulations carried out by the Bank;
- Responsible for provision and organization of the process of accounting and payment of the Bank's liabilities on tax and other mandatory payments in accordance with the RA legislation and internal legal acts and decisions of the Bank;
- Oversee overdue obligations.
- At least 5 years of experience in accounting, preparing reports to the CBA and tax authorities and meeting IFRS requirements (preferably in the banking system), with at least 2 years of senior managerial experience;
- Good knowledge of MS Office; knowledge of LS-Bank is preferred;
- General knowledge of banking sector laws and regulations, CBA Regulations 2, 3, 4/03 and 8/03; excellent knowledge of International Financial Reporting Standards and RA tax legislation;
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please, put in the subject line of the email "Head of Accounting and Financial Control Division", otherwise your application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.