Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Head of Corporate Finance Department to join its team.
- Initiate, form and strengthen long-term partnerships with new partner financial institutions and foundations to attract credit resources within the framework of the Bank-approved strategic program;
- Implement long-term resources investment in capital markets;
- Provide effective mutual communication between the Bank and its partner financial institutions and investors;
- Provide financial institutions' refinancing, including the credits provided through the "German-Armenian" Fund, "Home for Youth" Company and "National Mortgage Company";
- Ensure effective cooperation with other relevant divisions of the Bank to provide timely and appropriate information to the Bank's partner financial institutions and investors;
- Ensure implementation of the instructions given to the Division by the immediate supervisor, organize the Department's work, supervise the proper implementation of the responsibilities laid down in the job descriptions of the Department staff;
- Coordinate the monitoring process of loan agreements and related documents to be signed with financial organizations, negotiate, conclude contracts and coordinate the process of preconditions' implementation for obtaining credit funds;
- Provide the Bank's rating from international rating agencies;
- Search the opportunities for closer cooperation with other financial institutions, collaborating in other areas, submitting proposals to the immediate supervisor;
- Provide regulations related to the Department's functions;
- Coordinate the work of the Department, ensuring the working atmosphere in the Department.
- Bachelor's or master's degree in Economics; higher education of a western institution will be preferable;
- At least 3 years of experience in the financial and banking sector, of which 2 years of experience in collaborating with international organizations will be preferable;
- General knowledge of the legislative field regulating the banking sector of the Republic of Armenia;
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please, mention the position title ("Head of Corporate Finance Department") in the subject line of the email, otherwise the application will not be considered. Please note, that the application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only shortlisted candidates will be invited for an interview.