Ardshinbank is looking for a Head of Information Security Department to join its team.
- Plan, organize and coordinate activities related to information security;
- Organize information security risk identification, classification and assessment;
- Develop Reducing information security risks restraint and mechanisms and implementation;
- Operate application systems data management databases design and implement security works;
- Develop information security regulations and submits for approval;
- Implement information security system settings and update, implement monitoring systems and implementation, (SandBlast, IPS, Antivirus systems, AntiPhishing system, SIEM, Vulnerability Scaner, PIM/ PAM);
- Monitor the efficiency of information protection mechanisms operating in information systems (SandBlast, IPS, Antivirus systems, AntiPhishing system, SIEM, Vulnerability Scaner, PIM/ PAM);
- Responsible for development of the rules of the Bank's local firewall (Firewall, NGFW) introduction of adjustments, provision of security of the Bank's internal information network, implementation of systems;
- Organize and approve the competencies of the information system users;
- Detect non-compliance with information security requirements standards in information systems (ISO, RA legislative requirements, other);
- Submit proposals for their compliance and development of legal acts;
- Responsible for the execution of other functions assigned to it by the internal legal acts, decisions, orders of the Bank, other instructions related to its functions.
- At least 5 years of experience in the field of FOI or IT (preferably in the financial-banking system) during the last 10 years, 2 years of which in managerial positions;
- Higher education (Economics or technical education is desirable);
- Knowledge of MS Office, LS-Bank (or a similar program);
- Excellent knowledge of Armenian language; good knowledge of Russian and English languages;
- General knowledge of the legislation regulating the banking sector.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to send their application forms to: **@***********.** or deliver the hard copy to the Bank's head office at: 13 Lusavorich St, Yerevan, RA. Please note that incomplete resumes with defined application forms will not be considered. Please indicate ("Head of Information Security Department") in the subject line of the email, otherwise, the application may not be considered. The deadline for applications is 28 December 2020. The candidates selected as a result of the preliminary discussion of the received application forms will be invited to the interview.