Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Head of Marketing Communications Department to join its team.
- Organize, coordinate and supervise the work of the Department, control over the proper execution of the responsibilities laid down in the description of the positions of the Department staff;
- Organize the Bank's creative concept, promote banking services, advertising policy development through internal resources and counterparties and their effectiveness analysis;
- Organize the advertising campaigns and informational texts, social media and web site management, content management and up-to-date controls;
- Organize the Bank's public relations strategy development;
- Develop ways of media cooperation and public relations, prepare mass media, media and information materials, press conferences, briefings and interviews;
- Develop the Bank's brand and reputation management strategy, implement the Bank's promotion (presentation) and analysis of its effectiveness;
- Select and manage the communication channels;
- Participate in organizational activities of the Bank;
- Assess the necessity of organizing events arising from the functions of the Board and submission of proposals.
- Higher education, preferably in a technical or economical field;
- At least 5 years of experience in public relations and marketing in the last 10 years, 2 of which in the executive positions, preferably in the financial and banking sphere;
- Public relations and/ or marketing management licenses or certifications are preferable;
- Fluency in English and Russian languages.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please put in the subject line of the email ("Head of Marketing Communications Department"), otherwise your application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.