Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for an HR Manager to join its team.
- Organize the Board's functions within the Bank's Human Resource management policies and processes;
- Develop the Bank's Human Resource management policy, management process and related internal legal acts;
- Provide human resource management and coordinate personnel management activities;
- Develop and implement pay for performance and staff incentive systems, provide current regulation;
- Develop personnel recruitment, development and career management systems;
- Develop systems for staff evaluation, awarding and motivation systems;
- Ensure the execution of assignments given by the heads and management bodies of the Bank, provide recommendations related to the functions of the Management Board's employees and control over their implementation;
- Cooperate with other subdivisions of the Bank related to the Board's functions;
- Submit proposals to the head to encourage employees of the Department and to impose sanctions on them.
- Organize, coordinate and supervise the activities of Management Board and control over the proper execution of the responsibilities defined by the job descriptions of the department staff.
- At least 4 years of experience in human resources management, preferably in banking, over the last 10 years, from which 1 year in leading positions;
- Excellent knowledge of the principles of human resource management, and RA labor legislation; knowledge of banking processes;
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the Application Form attached below and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please put in the subject line of the email "HR Manager", otherwise your application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.