Invest in AM CJSC is looking for an energetic Investment Officer to join the team of professionals to coordinate the work of the newly developed
www.investin.am business platform which will be live in Spring 2022. The platform connects investment projects with investors, as well as exporting companies with potential buyers. The incumbent will be based on the Company's campus in Yerevan's Hanrapetutyun Street: an old black tuf building from 1918 which has now been fully renovated.
- Implement mapping of companies in Armenia that have the potential for expansion in terms of export and investments;
- Manage the admin panel of the business platform on the receipt, review, and acceptance of the registered export products and investment offers;
- Organize meetings with businesses on products, projects placement in the business platform ;
- Review submitted investment offers and export products, implement vetting, editing, and polishing of the submissions;
- Approve/ disapprove the submitted products or investment offers based on the information provided and feasibility of implementation;
- Work closely with investment projects owners on business plan development according to Investin.AM template;
- Work closely with export products owners on matters of certification, transportation, packaging, etc. through Investin.AM service providers;
- Guide exporters and investment projects owners on closing deals matters;
- Coordinate the works with potential importers and distributors in different countries through Investin.AM database;
- Coordinate the works with potential investors in different countries through Investin.AM database;
- Work closely with company’s graphic design and PR team on the organization of investment and export promotion events;
- Coordinate the implementation of expos for producers in Armenia, as well as investment conferences to present investment projects in Armenia to external actors;
- Coordinate the quarterly automated reporting process of the users on their sales and investments received;
- Travel across Armenia and abroad to map potential investment projects or to reach out to foreign investors;
- Report to the CEO of the company on the ongoing business processes.
- University degree in Economics, Finance, Business, Communication or IT;
- Fluency in English, Armenian and Russian languages;
- Excellent analytical, project management, and organizational skills;
- Strong verbal and written communication skills;
- Work experience with foreign companies will be considered as an asset;
- Knowledge of CRM and Project Management software will be considered as an asset.
All interested and qualified candidates are encouraged to send their CV in English to: ********@********.** by the deadline, mentioning the range of expected net salary. Please fill in “Investment Officer" in the Subject field of the email. All the shortlisted candidates will be invited for the interview.