Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Monitoring Coordinator to join its team.
- Responsible for individual monitoring, warning signals system, offsite study;
- Control targeted use of credit resources;
- Borrow information by the acquisition system with the use of warning signals, revaluation of the borrower's creditworthiness, if there are negative signs;
- Responsible for credit obligation control;
- Control the fulfillment of contractual obligations;
- Collect and review information about customers involved in bankruptcy;
- Prepare a solvency assessment;
- Organize the Bank's Credit Committee, coordinate materials, prepare protocols, execute the decisions made;
- Analyse borrower's creditworthiness, submit recommendations on credit risk disclosure and evaluation (revaluation) methods, instruments and methodology for their application.
- Higher education, preferably in Economics;
- At least 3 years of experience in banking sector (preferably in credit risk management) in the last 7 years;
- Knowledge of MS Office and LS-Bank;
- Knowledge of creditworthiness assessment technologies;
- Knowledge of Armenian (excellent), Russian (excellent) and English (good) languages.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please, put in the subject line of the email "Monitoring Coordinator", otherwise the application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only shortlisted candidates will be invited for an interview.