The experts will contribute to the design and adjustment of the interview scripts, conduct individual in-depth interviews with GoA communication staff, record the interviews, check the accuracy of the transcripts, administer questionnaires and contribute to the research report and results presentation.
- A Bachelor’s degree in Media, Journalism, Communication, Sociology or another related field;
- At least 5 years of relevant professional experience in conducting in-depth interviews, either as researchers or journalists and at least 2 years of specific professional experience in conducting interviews on communication-related topics;
- Experience in communication for government institutions or CSOs, experience in media, experience in preparing interview transcripts and administering questionnaires, and experience in capacity-building activities are advantages;
- Native Armenian speakers; fluency/ good knowledge of English is an advantage.
Please send your expressions of interest for one of the selected positions by 18 August 2023, supplied with the CV in English language. Please send your CV in the English language in the EuropeAid format
https://wikis.ec.europa.eu/download/attachments/44168995/b8h_annexivexperts_en.xlsx together with a brief note outlining suitability for the applied position by email to: ******.*******@********.*** Only shortlisted and suitable candidates will be contacted for further potential cooperation within the span of the project implementation.
The offered positions are not available for civil servants or other officials of the public administration in the Republic of Armenia.