Within the scope of the Economic Foundation’s sectoral activities, it is proposed to organize a study trip (exchange program) for Armenian winemakers and entrepreneurs engaged in wine tourism to Georgia. This trip aims to establish a platform for discussions and cooperation between Armenian and Georgian counterparts. It plans to provide opportunities for Armenian wine producers and wine tourism stakeholders to exchange knowledge with Georgian respective stakeholders, discuss wine production and wine tourism development initiatives and share knowledge on the field.
All interested and qualified companies should submit an application in accordance with the RFQ requirements in the attached file to: ***********@************.*** no later than September 17, 2024, with the title of the tender in the subject line.
RFQ - EFRA-PROC-RFQ-FO-18_Procurement Solicitation_Georgia study (exchange) tour.docx
Cultivating New Frontiers in Agriculture (CNFA), an international development organization, specializes in designing sustainable, market led agricultural initiatives. We build strong local and global partnerships, incorporate innovative approaches into our programs, and foster inclusive development to offer enhanced opportunities to under-served groups. Since 1985, CNFA has managed more than $600 million in donor funded agriculture development programs and has worked in 46 countries across the world in Africa, Eastern Europe, Latin America and the Caribbean, the Middle East, and Central Asia.