Request for Proposal Information Systems (Design, Supply and Installation) (Without Prequalification)
The Office of the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia now invites sealed Proposals from eligible Proposers for the design, implementation, testing, and localization of the e-Notary System (New Custom Software Solution (CSW)). The goal of the project is to design, implement, test, and deploy a new operational system in a real-world environment, in accordance with existing legal regulations and in alignment with ongoing legal reform efforts, as well as the requirements outlined in this document and other applicable legal norms governing the field. The system should digitize the entire chain of notarial functions, ensuring maximum automation of business processes.
Purchaser’s requirements are described in the Request for Proposals Document. The request for proposals document document may be downloaded (on a free of charge basis) from
Proposals must be delivered to the address below on or before October 22, 2025, by 15:00 (local time). Electronic procurement will not be permitted. Late Proposals will be rejected.
The outer Proposal envelopes marked “Original Proposal”, and the inner envelopes marked “Technical Part” will be publicly opened in the presence of the Proposers’ designated representatives and anyone who chooses to attend, at the address below on October 22, 2025, by 15:00 (local time).