Request for Proposal Information Systems (Design, Supply and Installation) (Without Prequalification)
The Office of the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia now invites sealed Proposals from eligible Proposers for supply/development, installation, customization, testing and technical support the New Custom Software Solution (CSW): the Stamp Duty Electronic Management System. The development of the Stamp Duty Electronic Management System aims to fully automate the process of calculating, recording, refunding, and transferring stamp duties to the Foundation. The objectives of this system are to Enhance the efficiency and accuracy of stamp duty calculations, accounting, and refund processes, and simplify procedures for all involved parties, to improve transparency and regulate the Stamp Duty Electronic Management System by establishing clear rules for calculating, paying, and accounting for stamp duties, as well as ensuring access to information on stamp duty liabilities, payments, and refunds, and simplify the stamp duty refund procedure by the Foundation, which in turn, will streamline compensation to the families of servicemen killed or injured during the defense of the Republic of Armenia.
As specified in the RFP attached to this notice.
Proposals must be delivered to the address below on or before August 15, 2025, 16:00 (local time). Electronic procurement will not be permitted. Late Proposals will be rejected.
The outer Proposal envelopes marked “Original Proposal”, and the inner envelopes marked “Technical Part” will be publicly opened in the presence of the Proposers’ designated representatives and anyone who chooses to attend, at the address below on August 15, 2025, 16:00 (local time).
Attachments: SPN, RFP, CLARIFICATION 1, AMENDMENT 1,2 TO RFP
The Republic of Armenia has received financing from the World Bank toward the cost of the Fourth Public Sector Modernization Project (PSMP4) and intends to apply part of the proceeds toward payments under the contract for the Procurement of the Stamp Duty Electronic Management System.