- Prepare bidding documents;
- Send or publish the invitations in the websites (
- Prepare the evaluation reports (acting as the Secretary of the Evaluation Commission),
- Prepare the results of the procurement to be sent to the international donor organizations (copying the required materials, drafting documents, preparing cover letters);
- Responsible for contract drafting;
- Publish information on the signed contracts in the websites (
- Prepare relevant power of attorney for registration of goods;
- Collect and track the information on the goods to be supplied and supplied goods;
- Draft targeted donation contracts and their amendments;
- Prepare reports.
- At least 3 years of work experience in the field of procurement;
- At least 1 year of work experience in projects funded by international donor organizations; work experience with the World Bank (WB), the Asian Development Bank (ADB), the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) will be considered an advantage;
- Excellent knowledge of Armenian and English languages; knowledge of Russian language;
- Qualification in public procurement will be considered an advantage.
Interested candidates who meet the requirements are encouraged to submit their CV to: *.*********@****.** . Please mention the position title ("Procurement Specialist") In the subject line of the e-mail.
JD - Գնումների մասնագետ.docx
Armenian Territorial Development Fund (ATDF) was established on the basis of restructuring of the Armenian Social Investment Fund (ASIF) to fulfill the requirements of the 2014-2025 Strategic Program on Prospective Development of the Republic of Armenia. For more information about the Company, please visit: