ID Bank CJSC is looking for a motivated and skilled Project Manager, who will be working closely with the team members to perform the below mentioned responsibilities.
- Implement projects from start to completion process (initiation, planning, implementation, control, completion);
- Assist in the definition of project scope and objectives, involving all relevant stakeholders and ensuring technical feasibility;
- Coordinate internal resources and third parties/ vendors for flawless execution of projects;
- Develop a detailed project plan to monitor and track progress;
- Meet budgetary objectives and make adjustments to project constraints based on financial analysis;
- Identify and prevent risks that may affect the timing, budget or result of the implementation;
- Manage changes to the project scope, project schedule and project costs using appropriate verification techniques;
- Coordinate and control work performance;
- Participate in the development of regulatory documents related to project tasks;
- Participate and organize workshops;
- Check project completeness, launch the test project;
- Develop new features on Company existing and new products;
- Higher education in an appropriate field or equivalent work experience;
- Knowledge in finance and business processes;
- At least 3 years of work experience in project management;
- Project Management Professional (PMP) certificate is a plus;
- Experience in communication with mid-level and senior management;
- Solid organizational skills, including attention to detail and multitasking skills;
- Ability to analyse complicated issues and execute them in a simple task form;
- Ability to manage conflict situations and deal with problems;
- Ability to work in different situations and quickly orientate.
All interested candidates who meet the requirements above and are confident that their background and experience qualify them for this position, should fill in the Application Form attached to this announcement and send it to: **@******.** indicating the position title ("Project Manager, Digital Banking Directorate") in the subject line of the e-mail. Only short-listed candidates will be contacted.
After successful completion of the probation period, the Bank offers the Project Manager a comprehensive medical insurance package, a comprehensive bonus plan, a corporate package for sports club services, banking services on preferential terms.