The offers must include the following:
- CV(s) of Legal English Instructor
- Estimated hours based on agenda submitted
- Rate per hour (inclusive of taxes)
- Confirmation that instructor is available August 19-22, 2024.
All offers must be submitted electronically to: ***********@***********.***. Offers must be received no later than August 1, 2024, 6:00pm Armenian time. Please quote reference to the RFQ number in the subject of the email.
All questions and clarifications regarding this RFQ must be submitted in writing no later than July 26, 2024, 6:00pm Armenian time to: ***********@***********.***. All correspondence must provide a reference to the RFQ number.
Validity Period
Offers must be valid for a minimum of thirty (30) calendar days after the offer deadline.
Negotiations
It is expected that awards will be made based on submitted offers. However, DPI reserves the right to conduct negotiations and request clarifications prior to awarding the contract.
Basis for Award
DPI will evaluate quotations on a Lowest Price Technically Acceptable basis. The award will be made to the offeror who presents the lowest price and whose offer is compliant with RFQ instructions. Applicants will be selected and interviewed on a rolling basis.
Terms and Conditions
The award is subject to DPI’s standard terms and conditions. Please note that DPI standard payment terms are ten (10) days upon receipt of the complete documentation after acceptance of the deliverables. No advance payments are possible.
Only citizens of Armenia or the United States may submit an offer in response to this RFQ.