- Quarterly maintenance and bug reports during the maintenance period. The report will detail:
a) Any maintenance tasks performed during the quarter
b) Any bugs reported to the contractor and their resolution
Acceptance requirements:
The developer will host and make available a test version of the improved search tool. Constitutional Court and National Security Service staff will use the test version to ensure the new search tool meets the requirements and objectives of this procurement. If any defects or errors are detected, the Contractor is obligated to eliminate them before deployment.
Successful offerors must:
- Present Annex 1 and Annex 2/Price offer duly filled and signed as part of the application.
- Submit an offer in response to this RFQ before the mentioned deadline.
- Have at least 3 years of experience of search engine optimization (SEO) and website design and development services.
- Experience in creating, developing, and upgrading websites for the Armenian state agencies will be an advantage (experience in designing websites in compliance with the requirements of the Republic of Armenia Government’s Decision N 1521-N of 26 December 2013 is preferred - Link to the decision: (
Submission of Offers
All offers must be submitted electronically to the following email address: ***********@***********.*** no later than September 15, 2023, 16:00 Yerevan time, with the reference "RFQ # 2201-021" in the subject of the email.
Questions and Clarifications
All questions and clarifications regarding this RFQ must be submitted in writing to ***********@***********.*** no later than August 31, 2023, 16:00 Yerevan time. All correspondence must provide a reference to the RFQ number. Responses and clarifications will be provided by September 7, 2023, 17:00 Yerevan time. Questions and clarifications that may be of interest to other bidders will be circulated to all parties that submitted questions. Phone calls to any staff members of the organization are strictly prohibited.
Required Documentation
The offers must include the following:
- Duly filled and signed Annex 1: Bidder General Information.
- Duly filled and signed Annex 2: Quotation Form/Price offer clearly mentioning the services to be offered according to the technical requirements mentioned in the RFQ.
- Company/PE Profile – describing the nature of business, field of expertise, licenses, if required for the service provided (a copy should be attached), certifications (a copy should be attached), accreditations if required (a copy should be attached), including brochures relevant to services procured, information on the number of employees, etc.
- Past Performance – list of clients for similar services within the last 3 years indicating description of contract scope, contract duration, contract value. The service provider’s previous experience in delivering similar services should be clearly demonstrated. The bidder should provide names and contact information for up to three (3) entities that can provide feedback on the service provider’s performance (reliability of service).
- Proposal with a detailed description of services offered to DPI-Armenia, number of personnel with required qualifications to be assigned for the provision of services required. Please provide CVs of the persons who will provide the services, as well as a signed statement that such persons will remain available for the entirety of the project and will not be changed without prior written approval from DPI.
Only firms and other entities legally registered in the Republic of Armenia may submit an offer in response to this RFQ.
Further details and technical requirements can be found at:
https://bit.ly/RFQ_2201-021_Provision_of_Internal_Search_Engine_Optimization_Services .