Byblos Bank Armenia is looking for a Relationship Manager at Commercial Banking Department. The incumbent will initiate and maintain commercial loans and relationships with corporate clients.
- Initiate new commercial loans and relationships according to the business plan/ budget, target market and the Bank's underwriting norms;
- Manage and develop credit packages;
- Maintain regular contacts with clients, including an annual site visit as per the Bank's policy, to develop the business and at the same time monitor risk;
- Maintain and develop existing relationships with the clients;
- Ensure proper customer service to the clients;
- Identify and closely monitor classified accounts, propose remedial action plans to the Credit Committee and ensure proper implementation;
- Ensure strict compliance with local policies and procedures;
- Perform other duties as assigned.
- Bachelor's or master's degree in Economics, Management or Finance; MBA is a plus;
- 2 years of banking experience in corporate banking and SME;
- Excellent English language skills, including verbal and written communication skills;
- Excellent knowledge in corporate finance and financial analysis;
- Proactive approach and confident manners; excellent presentation and communication skills;
- Time management skills;
- Ambitious person looking for career growth;
- Good command of MS Office, particularly Word and Excel.
All interested and qualified candidates are requested to send their CVs to: ******************@**********.*** indicating the position title ("Relationship Manager, Commercial Banking Department") in the subject line of the email. Only shortlisted applicants will be called for an interview.