Request for Quotation/Short Video Production
The International Foundation for Electoral Systems (IFES) Branch in Armenia is inviting digital media companies to submit quotations for the production of a series of explainer videos, tutorial videos, and micro-videos (including whiteboard animation, screencasts and/or AI-generated videos..etc.) on political finance regulations to be posted on the web portal of the Corruption Prevention Commission (CPC).
Please submit your quotation(s) with detailed information about your business, cost estimate for your video production services (up to 1 minute duration, up to 5 minutes, up to 10 minutes) and production schedule for the materials mentioned above.
IFES reserves the right to reject any and all offers, to add, delete or modify any element of the solicitation at any time without prior notification and without any liability or obligation of any kind. This RFQ does not obligate IFES to enter into a contract nor does it obligate IFES to pay any costs incurred in the preparation of submission of any response.
IFES supports democracy-building and electoral integrity in Armenia by advancing legal reform, delivering training, and strengthening the capacity of election management bodies and political finance oversight institutions. These activities are implemented through the Supporting Safeguards of Democracy in Armenia (SSDA) project, funded by UK International Development from the UK Government.
The deadline for submission of quotations is 26 September 2025. For additional information, feel free to contact the IFES team. The quotations should be sent to: *********@****.***; **********@****.***; *******@****.*** email addresses.
IFES is working on democracy-building in Armenia through the Supporting Safeguards of Democracy in Armenia (SSDA) project funded by UK International Development from the UK Government