Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Responsible for Ensuring Compliance to join its team.
- Implement business processes compliance with the requirements of the laws, regulations, agreements, internal legal acts;
- Implement technological processes compliance, in accordance with the requirements of the laws, regulations, agreements, internal legal acts;
- Prepare reports on the activities of the Management Board in accordance with the requirements of internal legal acts approved by the Bank;
- Execute works on compliance with the tax compliance law of foreign accounts (FATCA);
- Implement work aimed at ensuring compliance with the requirements of anti-corruption legal acts and exclusion of conflicts;
- Responsible for compliance with the requirements of sanctions established by governments of international organizations and other countries;
- Identify compliance risks, submit recommendations on risk disclosures, prepare action plans to minimize risks;
- Prepare and submit reports on identified discrepancies to immediate supervisor;
- Develop activities and mechanisms aimed at ensuring compliance;
- Submit suggestions on optimization of works.
- At least 2 years of experience in the last 7 years in audit, risk management, methodology or IT (preferably in financial-banking sector);
- Knowledge of legislation regulating banking activities.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please, put in the subject line of the email "Responsible for ensuring compliance", otherwise the application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only shortlisted candidates will be invited for an interview.