The primary objective of this Project is to revise the Republic of Armenia Decree No 1069-N, and the Decree’s Annex 4, and revise the State’s Invitation for Grant Competition and contracting package, to incorporate the changes made in RA Decree No 1069-N and Annex 4. It will involve a comprehensive review and subsequent revision of the existing policies, also research on best practices from other regions/countries, extensive stakeholder engagement, and a thorough financial analysis.
The goal is to ensure that the revised policies and guidelines are in line with the state vision on provision of Triage services, are financially feasible, and comply with the relevant Armenian legislation. The project will be built on World Vision Armenia’s “Report on the development of a prototype model for emergency response receiving-distribution stations in crisis situations, based on international experience, and the required legal framework for its deployment,” (available upon request) which will be referred to as "the Emergency Response Model Report" from this point forward. World Vision Armenia’s report proposes a model for a reception distribution station, detailing its justification, target groups, structure, unified reference system, service scope, and minimum standards. It aims to streamline operations, improve service delivery, and ensure consistency across all aspects of the station’s operations while setting a benchmark for quality.
For a more detailed information about the call please refer to the attachment hereto.
Detailed responses should be emailed to: *******@**********************.*** no later than Friday, September 27, 2024, 17:00 UCT +4.