VTB Bank (Armenia) CJSC is looking for an active, self-motivated specialist to fill the position of Senior Analyst in Risk Analysis Service.
- Responsible for development of risk assessment models using various statistical techniques, data gathering and preparation, model development and validation, practical application of models;
- Improve the existing modeling techniques;
- Document modeling process and results;
- Create mechanisms supportive for the whole team;
- Provide analytical support for the service;
- Prepare presentations of results for the management.
- Graduate degree in Applied Mathematics, Statistics, IT, Finance or a similar area;
- At least 1 year of experience in a similar analytical role in the field of credit risk;
- Good understanding of business processes and their quantification;
- Intermediate level of skills in MS Office, specifically Power Pivot; experience of working with such tools as R and Piton;
- Good knowledge of Russian language, both oral and written.
All interested and qualified candidates are encouraged to apply online via careercenter.am or send their CV to: **@***.** . Please fill in the subject line of the email as: "Senior Analyst - Name, Surname". Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.
VTB Bank (Armenia) CJSC is a member of international financial Group VTB since April 2004. Currently Russia VTB Bank (OJSC) owns 100% of the shares of VTB Bank (Armenia). Now the Bank has a network of 68 branches in Armenia. For more information, please visit: