Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for an SME Manager to join its team.
- Organize meetings, visits for attraction of SME customers, organize presentation of the Bank and its services;
- Develop sales plan for potential SME customers;
- Organize maintenance of potential and acting SME customer and partner base, and initiate proposals for the Bank services;
- Coordinate sales of banking services to SME customers, and ensure the direct sale in accordance with the business-plan;
- Review preferential terms for banking services, tariffs, submit grounds and approvals to the Bank's competent body;
- Initiate changes in services and tariffs for premium and large customers, as well as proposals for improving banking services and introduction of new products;
- Responsible for development and execution of sales plans for acting and potential SME customers;
- Responsible for regular supervision of operations containing credit risk, initiate necessary amendments, undertake appropriate measures in respect to distressed transactions in accordance with the Bank's internal regulations,
- Process line reports and other documentation;
- Submit proposals on optimization and automation of SME servicing business processes to Corporate Business Development Division;
- Responsible for service and management of assets and liabilities portfolios of SME customers;
- Responsible for portfolio analysis of non-credit operations with SME customers, trends analysis, and processing proposals for operations enhancement.
- At least 3 years of experience with legal entity customers in the financial and banking sector for the last 5 years;
- Excellent knowledge of Armenian, Russian and English languages.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please put in the subject line of the email "SME Manager", otherwise your application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.