The incumbent will be responsible for the preparation of resolutions plans of financial institutions, supervision of financial institutions in the phase of Resolution or liquidation.
- Study and master the international directives related to the preparation of the Resolution and the legal acts of different countries regulating the field;
- Conduct an analysis of the financial institutions’ financial condition, critical functions and operational continuity assessment;
- Prepare Banks Resolution plans;
- Indetify obstacles to Banks' resolvability and organize discussions to eliminate obstacles with relevant managers;
- Discuss and organize, with expert partners, the process of introducing legal acts regulating Resolution plans in the Republic of Armenia;
- Prepare and present analytical materials, presentations, etc on the field;
- Participate in the implementation of the Resolution plan of the bank's financial condition deterioration.
- Higher education in economics or a related field (master's degree preferred);
- Excellent knowledge of Armenian, good knowledge of English and Russian (for reading professional literature, for business contacts);
- Ability to collaborate effectively with team members;
- Knowledge of the legal field;
- Experience in working with MS Excel (advanced), PPT;
- Experience in accounting and financial management is desirable.
https://tinyurl.com/cba-supervisor For additional information please call (+37410) 592-592 (ext. 51-16) People and Corporate Culture Directorate