Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Technical Expert to join the Department of Information Security.
- Introduce and update the Bank's electronic payment system for proper workflow, monitor systems;
- Responsible for analysis of information system user competencies, disclosure of compliance and cross-compliance, monitoring of information system user competencies;
- Responsible for implementation and updating of information systems, bank computer networks, other technical and software systems for safe operation; maintenance and management, implementation of monitoring systems;
- Responsible for implementation and updating of information security systems (SandBlast, IPS, antivirus systems, SIEM, vulnerability scanner, PIM/ PAM); introduction and implementation of monitoring systems;
- Check the functionality of existing information protection mechanisms (SandBlast, IPS, antivirus systems, AntiPhishing system, SIEM, vulnerability scanner, PIM/ PAM);
- Responsible for analysis of information security events in the Bank's information systems, risk assessment and recommendations for their prevention;
- Monitor the Bank's computer networks security, analyse the results, develop appropriate measures and present recommendations, if necessary;
- Develop and introduce local firewall rules (Firewall, NGFW), implement internal bank information system security;
- Responsible for definition, implementation and administration of external vulnerability software system settings.
- At least 3 years of information protection experience, preferably in the financial and banking sector, or 3 years of information technology experience over the last 5 years;
- Advanced computer skills; knowledge of IT and management software tools;
- Excellent knowledge of Armenian and Russian languages; knowledge of technical English language;
- Knowledge of banking technologies.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please put in the subject line of the email "Technical Expert", otherwise your application will not be considered. Please note that the application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.