Central Bank of Armenia is looking for a team player with strong communication skills and strategic thinking to join its team at the Microfinance Organizations and Business Conduct Department.
- Perform supervision of consumer rights protection process in financial organizations, assessment of business conduct, including assessment of management systems and risks in financial organizations, and implementation of actions aimed at reducing risks.
- Cooperate with all departments of the Financial Supervision and Licensing Directorate, as well as other units of the CBA in terms of effective organization of measures aimed at the identification, evaluation and reduction of existing risks related to consumer rights protection and business conduct;
- Results-oriented personality;
- Experience in managing or participating in a project;
- Relevant qualifications/ certification.
https://tinyurl.com/Supervisor-Business-Conduct For additional information please call (+37410) 592-592 (ext. 51-16). People and Corporate Culture Department.