Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Training and Development Coordinator to join its team.
- Assess training needs of the Bank staff, develop annual training plan and budget;
- Organize and conduct trainings for the Bank staff through external and internal resources, evaluate the effectiveness;
- Research and cooperate with local and international training centers, consulting organizations and individual experts;
- Design training materials and tests in cooperation with other departments of the Bank, also prepare tests and tasks which are used during recruitment processes;
- Develop onboarding process for the Bank new employees;
- Design and coordinate Pre-qualification program of the Bank, organize assessment of the program participants;
- Design and coordinate internship programs for students;
- Develop internal legal acts of staff training and development;
- Organize performance appraisal process.
- At least 3 years of experience in human resources during last 7 years, preferably experience in training and development sphere;
- Excellent knowledge of Armenian, Russian and English languages;
- Knowledge of HR and staff development principles; general knowledge of RA labor code and Banking legislation.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please put in the subject line of the email "Training and Development Coordinator", otherwise the application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only shortlisted candidates will be invited for an interview.