Request for Proposal Information Systems (Design, Supply and Installation) (Without Prequalification)
The Office of the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia now invites sealed Proposals from eligible Proposers for the design, implementation, testing, and localization of the new e-Penitentiary Information System (New Custom Software Solution (CSW)) of the Ministry of Justice (MOJ). The purpose of implementing of the e-Penitentiary Information System of the Ministry of Justice (MOJ) is to design, implement, test, and localize a new operational system (hereinafter referred to as "E-penitentiary 2.0" or the System) based on existing legal regulations, the requirements described in this document, and other related legal norms governing the sector. The System must facilitate the digitization of the internal functions of the Penitentiary Service (PS), ensuring the automation of business processes as much as possible, and in cases where this is not feasible from a functional logic perspective, enable human-machine interoperability.
Purchaser’s requirements are described in the Request for Proposals Document. The request for proposals document may be downloaded (on a free of charge basis) from
Proposals must be delivered to the address below on or before October 21, 2025, by 15:00 (local time). Electronic procurement will not be permitted. Late Proposals will be rejected.
The outer Proposal envelopes marked “Original Proposal”, and the inner envelopes marked “Technical Part” will be publicly opened in the presence of the Proposers’ designated representatives and anyone who chooses to attend, at the address below on October 21, 2025, by 15:00 (local time).